1280 E. Main St Danville IN
46122
PUBLIC AUCTION
Lawson Auction Gallery
1280 East Main Street
Danville, Indiana
MONDAY – OCTOBER 23rd – 10AM
To view photos please click here: http://www.auctionzip.com/cgi-bin/photopanel.cgi?listingid=2996018&category=0&zip=&kwd=
ANTIQUE & HOUSEHOLD FURNITURE
Oak round pedestal dining room table w/ extra leaf; (4) roll around ding room chairs; curio cabinets; Sofa Express 2 cushion sofa & love seat; American Drew 4pc bedroom suit w/ 2 twin beds, bachelors chest, night stand, purple dresser; Basset 2 pc bedroom suit w/ queen bed, 5 drawer chest of drawers; wicker chair; (4) swivel bar stools; antique open base china cabinet; Kimball upright piano w/ bench; large oak lighted curio cabinet w/ glass shelves/mirrored back;
COLLECTIBLES – GLASSWARE
Le Creuset; Fiesta Ware; Dept. 56 villages; Lithographs; costume jewelry
LAWN & GARDEN – TOOLS
Electric pole saws; (3) 300 gallon fuel tanks, 1 w/ stand; 24ft fiberglass extension ladder;
wheel barrows; Craftsman push mower w/ bagger
APPLIANCES
Kenmore 90 series automatic washer; Whirlpool commercial quality super capacity plus electric dryer; Kenmore #25 console sewing machine w/ chair; Roper top load HE washer /w matching Roper electric dryer; Whirlpool side by side refrigerator/freezer; Kenmore refrigerator/freezer; Kenmore Elite upright freezer; Whirlpool electric range; Magic Chef microwave
MISCELLANEOUS
Shelving units; fishing gear; household miscellaneous items; pet supplies;
pet cages; display cases; clothing racks;
TREADMILL – WEIGHT/EXERCISE SET – CONVALESCENT EQUIPMENT
Power booster multi weight set; Power Pro HRC 3.0 Treadmill;
Brezy S10 wheel chair; walker/seat
UNLOADING TRUCKS DAILY!!
Owners: Several Consignors
Auctioneers Note: 10% Buyer’s Premium.
LAWSON & CO.
Auctioneers and Real Estate Professionals
Jack A. Lawson AU01000629
1280 E. MAIN STREET · DANVILLE, INDIANA 46122
(317)745-6404 · FAX (317) 745-7810