317-745-6404
Select Page
When:
October 23, 2017 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
2017-10-23T10:00:00-04:00
2017-10-23T17:00:00-04:00
Where:
Lawson Auction Gallery
1280 E. Main St Danville IN
46122

PUBLIC AUCTION

Lawson Auction Gallery

1280 East Main Street

Danville, Indiana

MONDAY – OCTOBER 23rd – 10AM

To view photos please click here: http://www.auctionzip.com/cgi-bin/photopanel.cgi?listingid=2996018&category=0&zip=&kwd=

ANTIQUE & HOUSEHOLD FURNITURE

Oak round pedestal dining room table w/ extra leaf; (4) roll around ding room chairs; curio cabinets; Sofa Express 2 cushion sofa & love seat; American Drew 4pc bedroom suit w/ 2 twin beds, bachelors chest, night stand, purple dresser; Basset 2 pc bedroom suit w/ queen bed, 5 drawer chest of drawers; wicker chair; (4) swivel bar stools; antique open base china cabinet; Kimball upright piano w/ bench; large oak lighted curio cabinet w/ glass shelves/mirrored back;

COLLECTIBLES – GLASSWARE

Le Creuset; Fiesta Ware; Dept. 56 villages; Lithographs; costume jewelry

LAWN & GARDEN – TOOLS

Electric pole saws; (3) 300 gallon fuel tanks, 1 w/ stand; 24ft fiberglass extension ladder;

wheel barrows; Craftsman push mower w/ bagger

APPLIANCES

Kenmore 90 series automatic washer; Whirlpool commercial quality super capacity plus electric dryer; Kenmore #25 console sewing machine w/ chair; Roper top load HE washer /w matching Roper electric dryer; Whirlpool side by side refrigerator/freezer; Kenmore refrigerator/freezer; Kenmore Elite upright freezer; Whirlpool electric range; Magic Chef microwave

MISCELLANEOUS

Shelving units; fishing gear; household miscellaneous items; pet supplies;

pet cages; display cases; clothing racks;

TREADMILL – WEIGHT/EXERCISE SET – CONVALESCENT EQUIPMENT

Power booster multi weight set; Power Pro HRC 3.0 Treadmill;

Brezy S10 wheel chair; walker/seat

UNLOADING TRUCKS DAILY!!

Owners: Several Consignors

Auctioneers Note: 10% Buyer’s Premium.

LAWSON & CO.

Auctioneers and Real Estate Professionals

Jack A. Lawson AU01000629

1280 E. MAIN STREET · DANVILLE, INDIANA 46122

(317)745-6404 · FAX (317) 745-7810